AMALIE Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals Schedule

AMALIE Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals Schedule

Friday
8:30 am       Sportsman
11:30 am     Midway Opens
1:30 pm       Sportsman Eliminations
4:00 pm       Top Alcohol Qualifying
5:30 pm       Factory Stock Qualifying
5:45 pm       Top Fuel Harley Qualifying
6:00 pm       Pro Mod Qualifying
6:30 pm       Top Alcohol Qualifying

Saturday
8:00 am       Sportsman Eliminations
10:00 am     Midway Opens
10:00 am     Top Alcohol Qualifying
11:45 am     Pro Stock Qualifying
12:45 pm     Nitro Qualifying
1:45 pm       Top Alcohol Eliminations
2:45 pm       Factory Stock Qualifying
3:00 pm       Top Fuel Harley Qualifying
3:15 pm       Pro Mod Qualifying
4:00 pm       Pro Stock Qualifying
5:00 pm       Nitro Qualifying
6:00 pm       Top Alcohol Eliminations

Sunday
8:30 am        Sportsman Eliminations
9:00 am        Midway Opens
10:00 am      Nitro Eliminations
12:00 pm      Pro Stock Eliminations
12:40 pm      Pro Mod Eliminations
1:00 pm        Factory Stock Eliminations
1:15 pm        Top Fuel Harley Eliminations
1:40 pm        Nitro Eliminations
2:10 pm        Pro Stock Eliminations
2:30 pm        Pro Mod Eliminations
2:40 pm        Factory Stock Eliminations
2:45 pm        Top Alcohol Semi-Finals
3:00 pm        Sportsman Semi-Finals
3:15 pm        Top Fuel Harley Semi-Finals
3:30 pm        Nitro Semi-Finals
3:45 pm        Pro Stock Semi-Finals
3:55 pm        Pro Mod Semi-Finals
4:00 pm        Factory Stock Semi-Finals
4:05 pm        Sportsman Finals
4:25 pm        Top Alcohol Finals
4:35 pm        Factory Stock Finals
4:40 pm        Top Fuel Harley Finals
4:45 pm        Pro Mod Finals
4:50 pm        Pro Stock Finals
4:50 pm        Nitro Finals


Upcoming Events

  1. Friday Street Legal Madness

    October 30 @ 6:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  2. Import Face-Off

    November 1 @ 8:00 am
  3. All Harley Drag Race Association 2020 World Finals

    November 7 @ 8:00 am - November 8 @ 6:00 pm
  4. Frank Hawley Drag Racing School Gas Class

    November 10 @ 8:00 am - November 11 @ 5:00 pm
  5. Box-No Box Bracket Race

    November 14 @ 10:00 am - 10:00 pm